Cheyenne Mountain High School  Logo
About CMHS Accountability Achievement Calendars Campus Portal Club Websites Delays and Closures Did You Know? Documents and Forms Emergency Information Extracurricular Activities FAQs Food Services Hours and Schedules Mission and Beliefs Principal's Message PTO / Smoke Signals Staff Directory Seniors Only Student Handbook Video Live Feed Video Archive FAN
Support Services Directory College Services Counseling ELD Gifted & Talented Library / Media Center Registrar School Nurse Study Hall/Peer Tutoring Testing Center
General Information Athletics Calendar Youth Camps Elementary Intramurals Athletic Forms Booster Club Baseball Basketball (Men's) Basketball (Women's) Cheer Cross-Country Field Hockey Football Golf (Men's) Golf (Women's) Hockey Lacrosse (Men's) Lacrosse (Women's) Soccer (Men's) Soccer (Women's) Softball Swimming (Men's) Swimming (Women's) Tennis (Men's) Tennis (Women's) Track (Men's) Track (Women's) Volleyball Wrestling
Departments Directory English Fine Arts Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education World Languages
CMSD 12 Website Broadmoor Elementary Canon School Cheyenne Mtn Elementary Gold Camp Elementary Pinon Valley Elementary Skyway Elementary Cheyenne Mtn Junior High

Staff Directory

Abbo, Deborah (719) 475-6110 ex.1202 World Languages
Adam, Shannon (719) 475-6110 ex.1402 English
Adams, Dave English
Amerine, Meghann (719) 475-6110 ex.1123 Science
Artel, Lynn Secretary (Attendance)
Athey, Nikki Physical Education
Austin, Erik (719) 475-6110 ex.1408 English / Yearbook
Bachofen, Joe (719) 475-6110 ex.1109 Math Department Chair
Baltes, Jessica Bookkeeper
Battersby, John (719) 475-6110 ex.1302 Social Studies
Beauvais, Nicole (719) 475-6110 ex.1219 Special Education
Beggs, Cindy (719) 475-6110 ex.1110 Mathematics Department
Beiswanger, Kara (719) 475-6110 ex.1310 Social Studies
Bentson, Adam Science
Bowlby, Desiree (719) 475-6155 Counseling Assistant
Brenner, Carrie Assistant Principal
Bridgman, Kate Staff
Bufkin, Kim Athletics Assistant
Bunka, Meg (719) 475-6110 ex.1208 Academic Intervention
Cammarata, Nicole World Languages
Carmody, Shaun (719) 475-6110 ex.1108 Math & Science Teacher / Head Athletic Trainer
Case, Meagan Dean of Students
Centeno, Pamela (719) 475-6110 ex.1204 World Languages
Charlton, Jeanine LEAD/School Psychologist
Deines, Michelle (719) 475-6110 ex.1503 Physical Education
Deines, Mike (719) 475-6110 ex.1126 Science
Disney-Saxton, Samantha (719) 475-6110 ex.1415 Fine Arts
Donovan, Elke (719) 475-6110 ex.1101 Math Teacher
Fitzgerald, Elgin (719) 475-6110 ex.1212 Special Education
Flint, Juley (719) 475-6110 Gifted Education
Fortenberry, Don Principal
Fredrick, Meg (719) 475-6110 ex.1451 English
French, Gwen (719) 475-6110 ex.1112 Mathematics Teacher
French, Ted Social Studies
Freyschlag, Nicole (719) 475-6110 ex.1118 Science
Frisbie, Melissa (719) 475-6110 ex.1412 English
Gagliardi, Nick Assistant Principal
Garski, Kristina (719) 475-6110 Math
Geiser, Kelly (719) 475-6110 ex.100 Online/Testing Center Coordinator
Gibson, Ruth (719) 475-6110 ex.1115 Science
Grage, Michael (719) 475-6110 ex.1308 Social Studies
Grenier, Sophia (719) 475-6110 ex.1307 Social Studies
Guinaugh, Kim (719) 475-6110 ex.1007 Principal's Administrative Assistant
Hayden, Sue ex.1220 Special Education
Heath, Tiffany (719) 475-6110 ex.1403 English
Hendrick, Chuck (719) 475-6110 ex.1117 Physics teacher
Hinckley, Ellen Counselor
Huebsch, Lauren (719) 475-6110 ex.1410 English
Jewell, Brian Social Studies
Jolstad, Leisa (719) 475-6110 ex.1214 Special Education
Jurekovic, Christina (719) 475-6155 ex.1020 Counselor
Jurekovic, Sam (719) 475-6110 ex.1006 Dean of Students
Kenefsky, Jeff Social Studies
Koop, Liz (719) 475-6110 ex.1401 English
Lambros, Stan (719) 475-6155 ex.1019 Counselor
Lawson, Larry (719) 475-6110 ex.152 Social Studies Department Chair
Lee, Valerie ex.1000 Receptionist
Littleton, Gayle (719) 475-6110 ex.1405 English and Student Council
Lundt, Tim (719) 475-6110 ex.1120 Science/Science Olympiad coach
Matzke, Genice (719) 475-6110 ex.1527 Band Director
McCall, Kate (719) 475-6110 ex.1520 Fine Arts/Student Council
McLaggan, Amy (719) 475-6155 ex.1016 Registrar
McNelis, Margaret Athletics Assistant
McWilliams, Kristi (719) 475-6110 ex.1240 Librarian
Mooneyham, Beth (719) 475-6110 ex.1124 Science
Moore, Catherine English
Moore, Joe (719) 475-6110 ex.1114 Math
Mueller, Janie (719) 475-6110 ex.1116 Science Department Chair
Mull, Maxine (719) 475-6110 ex.1145 Science
O'Brien, Jeff Video Production
O'Day, Sean Technology Integration
Oliveira, Tessa (719) 475-6110 ex.1203 Spanish
Paige, Mike Social Studies
Papproth, Jodi (719) 475-6110 ex.1522 Drama
Philipp, Douglas (719) 475-6110 ex.1205 World Languages
Porakova, Laura ex.1430 Fine Arts
Rice, Jaime (719) 475-6110 ex.1209 World Languages
Richman, Melissa Special Education Para
Roach, Nancy Fine Arts
Roberts, Kris Athletic Director
Roberts, Susan Physical Education
Roberts, Willie (719) 475-6110 ex.X1113 Business / DECA Advisor
Sanders, Cari (719) 475-6110 Special Education
Sandoval, Raphael (719) 475-6110 ex.1145 Science
Saravis, Jay (719) 475-6110 ex.1541 Study Hall
Schriener, Steve (719) 475-6110 ex.1413 English
Scott, Jeffery (719) 475-6110 ex.x1119 Science
Serna, Reggie Custodian
Shaw, Howard (719) 475-6110 ex.1524 Fine Arts Department Chair
Sheahan, Susan (719) 475-6110 ex.1241 Media Center Aide
Shrank, Carrie (719) 475-6110 ex.1103 Math
Simonson, Joe (719) 475-6110 ex.1102 Math
Smith, Angel College Services Secretary
Smith, Barry Counselor - Class of 2016, Dept. Chair
Swope, Mark Physical Education
Terrones, Andrea Special Education Department Chair
Thiele, Michelle Science
Thompson, Victoria (719) 630-5031 College Counselor
Villmow, Roger (719) 475-6110 ex.1111 Math
Wagner, Ian (719) 475-6110 ex.1106 Mathematics Educator
Walker, Margaret Special Education Para
Walsh, William School Resource Officer
Waters, Wendy Math
Wells, Sarah (719) 227-7665 Aquatics Manager
Widhalm, Sarah (719) 475-6110 ex.1201 Spanish
Will, Kim English
Williams, Fran Secretary (Guidance)
Wilson, Sara (719) 475-6100 ex.1409 English
Winkle, Janna (719) 475-6110 ex.1411 English
Wisdom, Dawn Vocal Music
Woolley, Connie (719) 475-6110 ex.1107 Math Teacher
Zimkus, Laura School Nurse
Zuckerman, W. Joel (719) 475-6110 ex.1301 Social Studies

Click on the small envelope next to a name above to send a message directly to that staff member via e-mail.