Cheyenne Mountain High School Home
About CMHS Accountability Achievement Calendars Campus Portal (A.K.A. Parent Portal) Delays and Closures Did You Know? Documents and Forms Emergency Information Extracurricular Activities FAQs Food Services Hours and Schedules Mission and Beliefs Principal's Message PTO / Smoke Signals Staff Directory Seniors Only Student Handbook Video Archive Video Live Feed Family Awareness Network
Departments Directory English Fine Arts Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education World Languages
Support Services Directory College Services Counseling ESL Library / Media Center School Nurse Registrar
General Information Athletics Calendar Athletic Forms Athletic Signees CMHS Spirit Wear Booster Club Baseball Basketball (Men's) Basketball (Women's) Cheer Cross-Country Field Hockey Football Golf (Men's) Golf (Women's) Hockey Lacrosse (Men's) Lacrosse (Women's) Soccer (Men's) Soccer (Women's) Softball Swimming (Men's) Swimming (Women's) Tennis (Men's) Tennis (Women's) Track (Men's) Track (Women's) Volleyball Wrestling
CMSD 12 Website Broadmoor Elementary Canon School Cheyenne Mtn Elementary Gold Camp Elementary Pinon Valley Elementary Skyway Elementary Cheyenne Mtn Junior High
Staff Directory
Abbo, Deborah (719) 475-6110 ex.223 World Languages
Adam, Shannon (719) 475-6110 ex.142 English
Adams, Dave English
Apodaca, Mike Custodian
Armentrout, Michael Physical Education
Artel, Lynn Secretary (Attendance)
Athey, Nikki Physical Education
Austin, Erik English / Yearbook
Bachofen, Joe (719) 475-6110 ex.163 Math Department Chair
Barkley, David English
Bates, Cindy (719) 475-6110 ex.224 Mathematics Teacher
Bates, Dennis (719) 475-6110 ex.261 Social Studies Teacher
Battersby, John Social Studies
Beilfuss, Teresa Special Education Para
Beiswanger, Kara Social Studies
Benhammou-Osur, Lisa (719) 475-6110 ex.209 Science Department Co-Chair
Bentson, Adam Science
Bohcali, Angela (719) 475-6110 ex.191 World Languages
Browne, Suzanne Bookkeeper
Burke, Carrie Assistant Principal
Cammarata, Nicole World Languages
Carmody, Shaun Math / Science
Centeno, Pamela World Languages
Cockrell, Renée (719) 475-6110 ex.161 English Teacher, Junior Class Sponsor
Cole, Cecelia Fine Arts
Deines, Michelle (719) 475-6110 ex.134 Physical Education
Deines, Mike (719) 475-6110 ex.166 Science
Detlefsen, Ariel Math
Fenell, Ruth Ann College Counselor
Fletcher, Joe Math
Fortenberry, Don Principal
Fredrick, Meg English
French, Gwen (719) 475-6110 ex.205 Mathematics Teacher
Frisbie, Melissa English
Gagliardi, Nick Assistant Principal
Galardo, Denyell Special Education Para
Geiser, Kelly (719) 475-6110 ex.253 Study Hall Supervisor
Getchell, Becky Secretary (Attendance)
Gibson, Ruth Science
Gilbreth, Kellina Science
Grage, Michael (719) 475-6110 ex.261 Social Studies
Grauberger, Charity English / Newspaper
Guinaugh, Kim Principal's Administrative Assistant
Haagen, Rui Fine Arts
Hall, Lisa Special Education Para
Heath, Tiffany English
Helwege, Rita Athletics Assistant
Hendrick, Chuck (719) 475-6110 ex.167 Physics teacher
Hunziker, Tracy Special Education Para
Janeczek, Pamela Special Education Para
Johnson, Lori Special Education
Johnson, Myles Dean of Students
Juvera, Rudy Building Manager
Kenefsky, Jeff Social Studies
Kilroy, Chris Dean of Students
Klein, Alexis Math
Kocel, Caryn Secretary
Koop, Liz English
Lambros, Stan Counselor
Lawson, Larry (719) 475-6110 ex.152 Social Studies Department Chair
Leiter, Melinda ex.226 English
Loseke, Meghann Science
Mahoney, Connie Physical Education
McElroy, Denise Special Education Para
McKay, Karen Counselor
McLaggan, Amy Registrar
Moore, Joe (719) 475-6110 ex.164 Math
Moore, Kevin (719) 475-6110 ex.262 Mathematics Teacher
Moses, Danny Special Education
Mueller, Janie (719) 475-6110 ex.179 Science Department Co-Chair
Nelson, Rychie Librarian / Media Specialist
Nichols, Pete Science
O'Brien, Jeff Video Production
Paige, Mike Social Studies
Papproth, Jodi Drama
Patanelli, Karen Special Education Para
Pentland, John Campus Security
Philipp, Douglas (719) 475-6110 ex.181 World Languages
Plummer, Carol Special Education Para
Pocock, Al (719) 475-6110 ex.229 Special Education Department Chair / LEAD Coordinator
Poling, Nancy College Counseling Assistant
Porakova, Laura Fine Arts
Reitinger, Sarah Special Education Para
Rice, Jaime World Languages
Rivero-DeAguilar, Ana World Languages
Roach, Nancy Fine Arts
Roberts, Kris Athletic Director
Roberts, Susan Physical Education
Roberts, Willie Business / Math
Rodenbaugh, Sheila Math
Rogers, Robert (719) 475-6110 ex.129 Science
Roose, Mary World Languages
Rud, Amy Special Education
Rutberg, Leslie English
Schierenbeck, Laura (719) 475-6110 ex.122 Math
Schriener, Steve (719) 475-6110 ex.284 English Department Chair
Schultz, Richard Drafting
Serna, Reggie Custodian
Shaw, Chip (719) 475-6110 ex.232 Fine Arts Department Chair
Simmons, Robert Campus Security
Smith, Barry Counselor
Swartz, Laura Social Studies
Swope, Mark Physical Education
Tanner, Beth ESL
Terrones, Andrea Special Education
Thiele, Michelle Science
Tillman, Sydney Dean of Students
Valdez, Karen Aquatic Center Manager
Vargo, Bev Library Aide
Veal, Peggy World Languages
Villmow, Roger (719) 475-6110 ex.221 Math
Walker, Margaret Special Education Para
Walsh, William School Resource Officer
Wancura, Kristy Special Education Para
Weishaar, John Principal
Will, Kim English
Williams, David Technology Support
Williams, Fran Secretary (Guidance)
Winkle, Janna ex.146 English
Winkler, Beth Science
Wisdom, Dawn Vocal Music
Witt, Angela Staff
Yonce, Jack Band Director
Zimkus, Laura School Nurse
Zuckerman, W. Joel Social Studies

Click on the small envelope next to a name above to send a message directly to that staff member via e-mail.

To view a directory of staff e-mail addresses, click here.